2 bedroom flat to rent

Pelham Way, Leicester, LE1 5UE

£ 95.5 pw

(£ 413 pcm)
1 of 1

Key facts

  • Property type Flat
  • Number of Bedroom 2 Bedroom
  • Number of Bed space 2 Bed spaces
  • area icon Area : Leicester
  • Closing date icon Closing date : 18th November 2016
  • Tenure icon Tenure :

Charges

  • Rent
    £ 95.50
  • Service charge
    £ 0.00
  • Rent frequency : Weekly

Property reference : 70139

If you express an interest and do not hear from us within 14 days, then you have not been successful for this property.

Overview

Advert number : 70139

Floor level Ground floor
Opening date 11/11/2016
Closing date 18/11/2016
Accessible housing category
Adapted No
Parking No
Lift No
Pet allowed No
Sheltered No
Stairs 0
Accessibility information Accessibility details

Description

Homefinder UK is please to present this two bed ground floor​ flat (max occupancy 3).Equipped with Kitchen, Living room bathroom & Electric heating. No pets allowed. Central location: c​lose to all amenities, hospitals, universities and colleges -Good bus rout​e​s. Rent in advance payment will be required when signing for tenancy. If you would like be considered for the above property and or any other properties in this region then please place a bid and a member of Homefinder UK will be in touch. Please note that placing a bid on this property does not necessarily mean you will receive this property.

Exit